Participating Schools PDF Print E-mail

CMHEC congratulates the students and teachers at the schools that participated in History Fair in 2014 for their
effort and dedication to the study of history. They helped make the History Fair season a great success!

 

Elementary Schools

High Schools

Boone Elementary School
Catherine Cook School
Chicago Academy Elementary School
Chicago Virtual Charter Middle School
CICS Wrightwood School
Clay Elementary School
Clinton Elementary School
De Diego Community Academy
Decatur Classical School
DePriest Elementary School
Disney II Elementary School
Divine Providence School
Earhart Elementary School
Edgebrook Elementary School
Edison Park Elementary School
Edison Regional Gifted Center
Edwards Elementary School
Ella Flagg Young School
Ellington Elementary School
Faraday Elementary School
Forest Park Middle School
Fuller School of Excellence
Garvy Elementary School
Haines School
Hawthorne Scholastic Academy
Hayt Elementary School
Immanuel Lutheran School
Jackson Language Academy
Jamieson Elementary School
Jordan Community School
Keller Regional Gifted Center
Kenwood Academic Center
Lakeview Junior High School
Lane Tech Academic Center
Lincoln Elementary School
McPherson Elementary School
Mead Junior High School
Morgan Park Academy-Middle School
National Teachers Academy
Nettelhorst Elementary School
Ogden International School of Chicago
Parker Junior High School
Peirce Elementary School
Powell Middle School
Pritzker Elementary School
Roosevelt Middle School
Science & Arts Academy
Sheridan Magnet School
Skinner North Elementary School
Skinner West Classical School
Smyser Elementary School
Solomon Elementary School
St. Cletus School
St. Daniel the Prophet School
St. Giles School
St. Juliana School
St. Leonard School
St. Louise de Marillac School
St. Luke Academy
St. Luke Parish School
St. Mary School
St. Walter School
Taft Academic Center
Thorp Scholastic Academy
Twin Groves Middle School
University of Chicago-Woodson Middle School
UNO Charter-Northside Elementary
Volta Elementary School
Whitney Young Academic Center
Wildwood World Magnet IB
Bronzeville Scholastic Insitute
Chicago Academy High School
Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences
Disney II High School
East Aurora High School
Evanston Township High School
Grayslake Central High School
Grayslake North High School
Hancock High School
Infinity Math, Science & Technology High School
Juarez Community Academy
Kennedy High School
Lakeview High School
Lincoln Park High School
Maine East High School
Maine South High School
Maine West High School
Marine Military Academy
Meliora High School
Morton East High School
Mt. Carmel High School
Multicultural Academy of Scholarship
Nazareth Academy
Niles North High School
Niles West High School
Ogden International High School
Payton College Preparatory High School
Prosser Career Academy
Providence-St. Mel High School
Regina Dominican High School
Roosevelt High School
Social Justice High School
Solorio Academy High School
Stevenston High School
Taft High School
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Von Steuben High School
Waukegan High School
Westinghouse College Prep
World Language High School
 

Support CMHEC Activities



RocketTheme Joomla Templates